Is Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Variety Pack, Original, White Cheddar, Cheddar Jack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- sunshine cheez-it original enriched flour
- sunshine cheez-it white cheddar enriched flour
- natural and artificial flavor
- sunshine cheez-it cheddar jack enriched flour
- +3 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunshine Cheez-It Original Ingredients: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Palm Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Cheese Made With Skim Milk (Skim Milk, Whey Protein, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Extract For Color), Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Salt, Paprika, Yeast, Paprika Oleoresin For Color, Soy Lecithin. Sunshine Cheez-It White Cheddar Ingredients: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Palm Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), White Cheddar And Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Salt, Whey, Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Leavening (Yeast, Baking Soda), Whey Protein Concentrate, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Lactic Acid, Calcium Acetate, Citric Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Turmeric Extract For Color, Annatto Extract For Color, Soy Lecithin. Sunshine Cheez-It Cheddar Jack Ingredients: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin, [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Soybean And Palm Oil With Tbhq For Freshness, Skim Milk Cheese (Skim Milk, Whey Protein, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Salt, Paprika, Whey, Buttermilk, Cheddar And Monterey Jack Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato, Garlic, Yeast, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Syrup Solids, Onion, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sugar, Malic Acid, Annatto Color, Sodium Caseinate, Spice, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Paprika Oleoresin, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin.
Check Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Variety Pack, Original, White Cheddar, Cheddar Jack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Variety Pack, Original, White Cheddar, Cheddar Jack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 21 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Where to buy
Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Variety Pack, Original, White Cheddar, Cheddar Jack is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


