Is BAKED VEGGIE CRISPS SNACKS, PEPPERCORN RANCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- dried whey
- buttermilk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED POTATOES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CORN OIL, SEASONING (BUTTERMILK, SPICES, SEA SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, TOMATO POWDER, DRIED WHEY, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), DEHYDRATED SPINACH, DEHYDRATED KALE, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GREEN PEPPER, SOY LECITHIN, DEHYDRATED WHITE ONION, DEHYDRATED CELERY, LEAVENING AGENTS (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE).
Check BAKED VEGGIE CRISPS SNACKS, PEPPERCORN RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED VEGGIE CRISPS SNACKS, PEPPERCORN RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Chips · Slice


