Is Bakehouse White Traditional Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- 62% wheat flour
- contains wheat
- wheat
- rye flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour [Contains Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid)], Water, Yeast, Rye Meal, Rye Flour, Vinegar, lodised Salt, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Gluten, Soy Flour, Emulsifier (481). Contains 62% Wheat Flour. CONTAINS WHEAT (GLUTEN), RYE (GLUTEN) AND SOY. MAY BE PRESENT: OTHER GLUTEN CEREALS AND SESAME SEEDS.
Check Bakehouse White Traditional Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakehouse White Traditional Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


