Is Bakerly Rolls, Brioche Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, mildly sweet flavor pairs with a tender, airy crumb and a light, slightly glossy crust, offering a pillowy, resilient texture. Commonly used for sandwiches, burgers, breakfast toasts and snacks. Reviewers note consistent softness and flavor, while some report occasional variability in size, freshness, or packaging, and perceived value varies.
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- butter
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, mildly sweet flavor pairs with a tender, airy crumb and a light, slightly glossy crust, offering a pillowy, resilient texture. Commonly used for sandwiches, burgers, breakfast toasts and snacks. Reviewers note consistent softness and flavor, while some report occasional variability in size, freshness, or packaging, and perceived value varies.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Butter, Canola Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Yeast, Water, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavoring, Acerola Extract, Natural Flavoring
Check Bakerly Rolls, Brioche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakerly Rolls, Brioche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakerly Rolls, Brioche is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


