Is Bakers Candies Dark and Milk Chocolate - The Spooktacular Pack! Gluten Free?

Ingredients
May Contain The Following Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Artificial Color), Semi Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Natural Flavors), Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Non Fat Milk, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed, Rapeseed, Soybean, Monoglycerides, Molasses, Peppermint Oil, Oil Of Orange, Artificial Raspberry Flavor, Tocopherol, Artificial Cherry Flavoring, Coconut Extract Flavoring, All Products May Contain Nuts
Check Bakers Candies Dark and Milk Chocolate - The Spooktacular Pack! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakers Candies Dark and Milk Chocolate - The Spooktacular Pack! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Bakers Candies Dark and Milk Chocolate - The Spooktacular Pack! is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


