Is Baker's Corner Almond Flour Tree Nut Free?

Description
Finely ground, light powder with a mild, slightly sweet, toasted flavor and tender mouthfeel. Often used in baking for cakes, cookies, pastries, and as a coating or thickener, it yields moist texture and delicate crumb. Reviewers praise consistent grind and value; some report occasional clumping or uneven coarseness in bags.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- tree nuts
- blanched almond flour
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Finely ground, light powder with a mild, slightly sweet, toasted flavor and tender mouthfeel. Often used in baking for cakes, cookies, pastries, and as a coating or thickener, it yields moist texture and delicate crumb. Reviewers praise consistent grind and value; some report occasional clumping or uneven coarseness in bags.
Ingredients
Blanched Almond Flour. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds). May Contain: Milk, Other Tree Nuts (brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazel Nuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts), Peanuts, Wheat, And Soy.
Check Baker's Corner Almond Flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baker's Corner Almond Flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Baker's Corner Almond Flour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


