No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Baker's Corner Butterscotch Morsels Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, coconut oil, nonfat dry milk, dry whey (milk), soy lecithin, colored with (caramel, paprika), natural flavor and salt.

Check Baker's Corner Butterscotch Morsels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baker's Corner Butterscotch Morsels is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking
Lactose Free? Baker's Corner Butterscotch Morsels | Spoonful