Is Baker's Cupboard Three Cheese Breadsticks, Three Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures
  • cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cheese cultures
cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, POTASSIUM BROMATE, WATER, VEGETABLE AND EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES) WITH MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, YEAST, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, AND SPICES

Check Baker's Cupboard Three Cheese Breadsticks, Three Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Stick

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping