Is Bakery Blueberry Muffins - 7 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- diglycerides
- natural & artificial flavors
- riboflavin
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives that are typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Water,Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour,Malted Barley Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Sugar,Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil And/Or Palm Oil And/Or Canola Oil),Blueberries,Dried Whole Eggs,Contains 2% Or Less: Canola Oil,Cellulose Gum,Corn Syrup Solids,Dimethyl Silicone (Anti-Foaming),Egg Whites,Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides,Ascorbic Acid,Citric Acid),Modified Food Starch (Corn),Natural & Artificial Flavors (Milk),Nonfat Dry Milk,Propellant,Salt,Sodium Aluminum Phosphate,Sodium Bicarbonate,Sodium Caseinate (Milk),Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate,Soy Flour,Soy Lecithin,Sugar,Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil),Xanthan Gum,Yellow Color Blend (Wheat Starch,Annatto,Turmeric)
Check Bakery Blueberry Muffins - 7 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Blueberry Muffins - 7 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Bakery Blueberry Muffins - 7 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


