Is Bakery Bread Rye Marble Half Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey broth
- turkey breast
- natural flavors
- 2% of potassium lactate
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
turkey breast, turkey broth, contains less than 2% of potassium lactate, hydrolyzed corn protein, garlic powder, sugar onion powder, salt, potassium chloride, natural flavors, sodium phosphate, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, coated with: dehydrated vegetables (garlic, onion, sun dried tomato, tomato, green bell pepper), spices, sugar
Check Bakery Bread Rye Marble Half against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Bread Rye Marble Half in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Slice


