Is Bakery Cake Bar Artisan White Straw Small - Each Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk
- nonfat milk
- heavy cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Carrageenan, Mono Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Nonfat Milk, Whole Eggs, Egg Whites, Soybean Oil, Invert Sugar, Propylene Glycol Mono & Diesters of Fatty Acids, Food Starch-Modified, Mono & Diglycerides, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Aluminum Sulfate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Palm Oil, Dextrose, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Propionate (Preservative), Xanthan Gum, Water, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Corn Flour, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Propylene Glycol, Corn Starch, Dextrin, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Cottonseed Oil), Soy Flour, Contains Major Food Allergens (Wheat, Milk, Eggs, Soy), Renaissance Food Group Renaissance Garden Highway Fresh Strawberries, Topped, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Strawberry Puree, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Color (FDC Red 40, Blue 1), Cake Crumbs, Almonds.
Check Bakery Cake Bar Artisan White Straw Small - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cake Bar Artisan White Straw Small - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
Where to buy
Bakery Cake Bar Artisan White Straw Small - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


