Is Bakery Cake Bar Artisan White Straw Small - Each Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- enriched wheat flour bleached
- natural & artificial flavors
- flour
- food starch-modified
- natural and artificial flavor
- +3 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Carrageenan, Mono Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Nonfat Milk, Whole Eggs, Egg Whites, Soybean Oil, Invert Sugar, Propylene Glycol Mono & Diesters of Fatty Acids, Food Starch-Modified, Mono & Diglycerides, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Aluminum Sulfate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Palm Oil, Dextrose, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Propionate (Preservative), Xanthan Gum, Water, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Corn Flour, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Propylene Glycol, Corn Starch, Dextrin, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Cottonseed Oil), Soy Flour, Contains Major Food Allergens (Wheat, Milk, Eggs, Soy), Renaissance Food Group Renaissance Garden Highway Fresh Strawberries, Topped, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Strawberry Puree, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Color (FDC Red 40, Blue 1), Cake Crumbs, Almonds.
Check Bakery Cake Bar Artisan White Straw Small - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cake Bar Artisan White Straw Small - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
Where to buy
Bakery Cake Bar Artisan White Straw Small - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


