Is Bakery Cake Bar Artisan White Straw Small - Each Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- heavy cream
- egg whites
- skim milk
- nonfat milk
- whole eggs
- milk
- natural flavors
- propylene glycol
- natural and artificial flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +9 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Carrageenan, Mono Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Nonfat Milk, Whole Eggs, Egg Whites, Soybean Oil, Invert Sugar, Propylene Glycol Mono & Diesters of Fatty Acids, Food Starch-Modified, Mono & Diglycerides, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Aluminum Sulfate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Palm Oil, Dextrose, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Propionate (Preservative), Xanthan Gum, Water, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Corn Flour, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Propylene Glycol, Corn Starch, Dextrin, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Cottonseed Oil), Soy Flour, Contains Major Food Allergens (Wheat, Milk, Eggs, Soy), Renaissance Food Group Renaissance Garden Highway Fresh Strawberries, Topped, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Strawberry Puree, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Color (FDC Red 40, Blue 1), Cake Crumbs, Almonds.
Check Bakery Cake Bar Artisan White Straw Small - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cake Bar Artisan White Straw Small - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Bakery Cake Bar Artisan White Straw Small - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


