Is Bakery Cake Cheesecake Slice Triple Chocolate - Each (520 Cal) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dark chocolate powder 100 percent cocoa beans processed sour cream pasteurized grade a cultured milk
- nonfat milk solids
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
- milk chocolate chips sugar
- milk fat
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream (nonfat milk, carrageenan, mono and diglycerides, polysorbate 80), cream cheese pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, stabilizers (carob bean and/or xanthan and/or guar gums), sugar, semi-sweet chocolate chips sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla, whole eggs, powdered sugar, cacao bittersweet chocolate chips unsweetened chocolate, milk fat, soy lecithin as emulsifier, butter (cream), flour wheat flour, malted barley flour, milk chocolate chips sugar, whole milk powder, soy lecithin (as emulsifier), white chips sugar, palm kernel oil, nonfat dry milk, palm oil, pcr negative soy lecithin (emulsifier), dark chocolate powder 100 percent cocoa beans processed sour cream pasteurized grade a cultured milk, cream, nonfat milk solids, enzymes, water, invert sugar, corn oil fully refined and dewaxed corin
Check Bakery Cake Cheesecake Slice Triple Chocolate - Each (520 Cal) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cake Cheesecake Slice Triple Chocolate - Each (520 Cal) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery Cake Cheesecake Slice Triple Chocolate - Each (520 Cal) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


