Is Bakery Cake Cheesecake Slice Triple Chocolate - Each (520 Cal) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- milk
- dark chocolate powder 100 percent cocoa beans processed sour cream pasteurized grade a cultured milk
- nonfat milk solids
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- cheese culture
- nonfat milk
- enzymes
- milk chocolate chips sugar
- polysorbate 80
- cacao bittersweet chocolate chips unsweetened chocolate
- +8 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream (nonfat milk, carrageenan, mono and diglycerides, polysorbate 80), cream cheese pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, stabilizers (carob bean and/or xanthan and/or guar gums), sugar, semi-sweet chocolate chips sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla, whole eggs, powdered sugar, cacao bittersweet chocolate chips unsweetened chocolate, milk fat, soy lecithin as emulsifier, butter (cream), flour wheat flour, malted barley flour, milk chocolate chips sugar, whole milk powder, soy lecithin (as emulsifier), white chips sugar, palm kernel oil, nonfat dry milk, palm oil, pcr negative soy lecithin (emulsifier), dark chocolate powder 100 percent cocoa beans processed sour cream pasteurized grade a cultured milk, cream, nonfat milk solids, enzymes, water, invert sugar, corn oil fully refined and dewaxed corin
Check Bakery Cake Cheesecake Slice Triple Chocolate - Each (520 Cal) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cake Cheesecake Slice Triple Chocolate - Each (520 Cal) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery Cake Cheesecake Slice Triple Chocolate - Each (520 Cal) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


