Is Bakery Cake Lemon N Cream Baby - Each Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavor
- enriched flour niacin
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon Preserve (Sugar, Frozen Whole Egg, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Lemon Juice (Concentrate), Modified Cornstarch, Natural Flavor And Color), Cream Cream, Milk, Stabilizer Milk Solids, Carboxymethyl, Cellulose, Carrageenan Sugar, Enriched Flour Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Glucose Syrup, Gelifying Agent (Pectin), Acidifying Agent (Citric Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk Solids, Polysorbate (60 And 80), Xanthan And Carbohydrategum, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol And Lactylic Esters Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate) Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Color Beta Carotene, Turmeric And Annatto Extracts, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Liquid Whole Egg Liquid Yolk, Soy Protein Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Liquid Eggwhite, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Sodium Citrate, Canola Oil, Sodium Pyrop
Check Bakery Cake Lemon N Cream Baby - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cake Lemon N Cream Baby - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
General Mills Betty Crocker Whipped Cake Frosting Butter Cream 12oz Can
Joy Gluten-Free Ice Cream Cones Cake Cups, 1.75 Ounce, 12 Count
PERFECTLY MOIST LEMON SUPREME FLAVORED CAKE MIX, PERFECTLY MOIST LEMON SUPREME
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
Reese's Premium Peanut Butter Ice Cream Cake 46 Fl. Oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


