Is Bakery Cake Lemon N Cream Baby - Each Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk solids
- sodium caseinate
- milk
- stabilizer milk solids
- cream cream
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon Preserve (Sugar, Frozen Whole Egg, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Lemon Juice (Concentrate), Modified Cornstarch, Natural Flavor And Color), Cream Cream, Milk, Stabilizer Milk Solids, Carboxymethyl, Cellulose, Carrageenan Sugar, Enriched Flour Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Glucose Syrup, Gelifying Agent (Pectin), Acidifying Agent (Citric Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk Solids, Polysorbate (60 And 80), Xanthan And Carbohydrategum, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol And Lactylic Esters Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate) Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Color Beta Carotene, Turmeric And Annatto Extracts, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Liquid Whole Egg Liquid Yolk, Soy Protein Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Liquid Eggwhite, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Sodium Citrate, Canola Oil, Sodium Pyrop
Check Bakery Cake Lemon N Cream Baby - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cake Lemon N Cream Baby - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
General Mills Betty Crocker Whipped Cake Frosting Butter Cream 12oz Can
Joy Gluten-Free Ice Cream Cones Cake Cups, 1.75 Ounce, 12 Count
PERFECTLY MOIST LEMON SUPREME FLAVORED CAKE MIX, PERFECTLY MOIST LEMON SUPREME
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
Reese's Premium Peanut Butter Ice Cream Cake 46 Fl. Oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


