Is Bakery Cake White 1/8 Sheet Seasonal - Each Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- wheat, milk, soy, vegetable shortening
- wheat
- flour
- wheat starch
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Egg Whites, Soybean Oil, Eggs, Water, Skim Milk, Cocoa Alkali Processed, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Propylene Glycol Mono and Diesters of Fats and Fatty Acids, Whey (a Milk Derivative), Salt, Mono and Diglycerides, Wheat Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Polysorbate 60, Guar Gum, Corn Syrup Solids, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Modified Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Wheat, Eggs, Milk, Soy, Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Interesterified Soybean Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Mono- and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60), Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Corn Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Salt, Guar Gum, Cream, Salt, Butter, Water, Artificial Color (May Contain the Following: Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 5 or 6, Yellow 5 or 6 Lake), Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid.
Check Bakery Cake White 1/8 Sheet Seasonal - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cake White 1/8 Sheet Seasonal - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Duncan Hines Classic White Cake Mix, 15.25 oz Box
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Top Sliced White Hot Dog Buns, 14oz Bag, 8-ct
Lundberg Organic White Cheddar Rice Cake Minis
Where to buy
Bakery Cake White 1/8 Sheet Seasonal - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Sheet


