Is Bakery Cake White 1/8 Sheet Seasonal - Each Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- wheat, milk, soy, vegetable shortening
- milk
- egg whites
- sodium caseinate
- a milk derivative
- skim milk
- whey
- eggs
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- xanthan gum
- butter
- fatty acids
- +7 more
wheat, milk, soy, vegetable shortening
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Egg Whites, Soybean Oil, Eggs, Water, Skim Milk, Cocoa Alkali Processed, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Propylene Glycol Mono and Diesters of Fats and Fatty Acids, Whey (a Milk Derivative), Salt, Mono and Diglycerides, Wheat Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Polysorbate 60, Guar Gum, Corn Syrup Solids, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Modified Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Wheat, Eggs, Milk, Soy, Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Interesterified Soybean Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Mono- and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60), Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Corn Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Salt, Guar Gum, Cream, Salt, Butter, Water, Artificial Color (May Contain the Following: Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 5 or 6, Yellow 5 or 6 Lake), Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid.
Check Bakery Cake White 1/8 Sheet Seasonal - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cake White 1/8 Sheet Seasonal - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Duncan Hines Classic White Cake Mix, 15.25 oz Box
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Top Sliced White Hot Dog Buns, 14oz Bag, 8-ct
Lundberg Organic White Cheddar Rice Cake Minis
Where to buy
Bakery Cake White 1/8 Sheet Seasonal - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Sheet


