Is Bakery Cake White 1/8 Sheet Seasonal - Each Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial flavor
- +4 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Egg Whites, Soybean Oil, Eggs, Water, Skim Milk, Cocoa Alkali Processed, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Propylene Glycol Mono and Diesters of Fats and Fatty Acids, Whey (a Milk Derivative), Salt, Mono and Diglycerides, Wheat Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Polysorbate 60, Guar Gum, Corn Syrup Solids, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Modified Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Wheat, Eggs, Milk, Soy, Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Interesterified Soybean Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Mono- and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60), Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Corn Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Salt, Guar Gum, Cream, Salt, Butter, Water, Artificial Color (May Contain the Following: Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 5 or 6, Yellow 5 or 6 Lake), Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid.
Check Bakery Cake White 1/8 Sheet Seasonal - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cake White 1/8 Sheet Seasonal - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Duncan Hines Classic White Cake Mix, 15.25 oz Box
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Top Sliced White Hot Dog Buns, 14oz Bag, 8-ct
Lundberg Organic White Cheddar Rice Cake Minis
Where to buy
Bakery Cake White 1/8 Sheet Seasonal - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Sheet


