Is Bakery Cheese Danishes - 6 Ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cream
- cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Ascorbic Acid [dough Conditioner],Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Enzyme,Folic Acid),Water,Margarine (palm Oil,Water,Canola Oil,Sugar,Monoglycerides,Soy Lecithin,Potassium Sorbate,Citric Acid,Artificial Flavor,Annatto Extract [color],Vitamin A Palmitate,Vitamin D3),Sugar,Corn Syrup,Cream Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk,Cream,Salt,Stabilizers [xanthan Gum,Carob Bean,Guar Gums]),Vegetable Shortening (palm Oil),Corn Syrup Solids,Contains 2% Or Less: Ascorbic Acid,Canola Oil,Citric Acid,Datem,Egg,Enzymes,Glucono Delta Lactone,Gum (carrageenan,Cellulose),Lactic Acid,Maltodextrin,Modified Cornstarch,Mono- & Diglycerides,Natural & Artificial Flavors (milk),Potassium Sorbate (preservative),Propylene Glycol,Salt,Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Sodium Benzoate (preservative),Sodium Bicarbonate,Sodium Propionate (preservative),Soybean Oil,Titanium Dioxide,Yeast,Yellow 5 & 6,Yellow Color Blend (wheat Starch,Annatto,Turmeric)##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Sesame And Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Bakery Cheese Danishes - 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cheese Danishes - 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery Cheese Danishes - 6 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


