Is Bakery Cinnamon Rolls - 6 Ct Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- malted barley flour
- wheat flour
- enriched unbleached flour
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural & artificial flavor
malted barley flour
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cinnamon Roll [Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Enzyme, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Palm Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Yeast, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Cinnamon, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Distilled Monoglycerides, Molasses, Defatted Soy Flour, Natural and Artificial Flavors, DATEM, Color (Caramel Color, Beta Carotene), Pectin, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid, Enzyme], Icing [Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Agar, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Locust Bean Gum, Color (Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Yellow 5 Lake), Mono and Diglycerides].
Check Bakery Cinnamon Rolls - 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cinnamon Rolls - 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Bakery Cinnamon Rolls - 6 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Roll


