Is Bakery Cinnamon Rolls - 6 Ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- riboflavin
- natural and artificial flavors
- +1 more
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cinnamon Roll [Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Enzyme, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Palm Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Yeast, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Cinnamon, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Distilled Monoglycerides, Molasses, Defatted Soy Flour, Natural and Artificial Flavors, DATEM, Color (Caramel Color, Beta Carotene), Pectin, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid, Enzyme], Icing [Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Agar, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Locust Bean Gum, Color (Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Yellow 5 Lake), Mono and Diglycerides].
Check Bakery Cinnamon Rolls - 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cinnamon Rolls - 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Bakery Cinnamon Rolls - 6 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Roll


