Is Bakery Cream Puff 1 Count - Each (490 Cal) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pepper salami
  • gelatin
  • pork
  • lactic acid
  • dextrose
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • natural flavor

pepper salami

Dietitian note

Salami is a cured sausage consisting of fermented and air-dried meat, typically pork.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Finocchiona (Pork, Sea Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Organic White Wine), Sopressata Picante (Pork, Sea Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, White Wine), Sopressata Dolce (Pork, Sea Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, White Wine), Rosette De Lyon (Pork, Salt, Corn Syrup, Wine, Sugar, Spices, Garlic, Dextrose, Ascorbic Acid, Lactic Acid, Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate), Felino (Pork, Salt, Sugar, Sherry Wine, Spices, Fresh Garlic, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Nitrite, Lactic Acid, Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrate), Pepper Salami (Pork, Salt, Corn Syrup, Wine, Sugar, Spices, Garlic, Dextrose, Ascorbic Acid, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate, Coated With Black Pepper, Gelatin)

Check Bakery Cream Puff 1 Count - Each (490 Cal) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery Cream Puff 1 Count - Each (490 Cal) is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Meat · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyPeppery
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchGarnishing