Is Bakery Eclair Custard Filled 4 Count - Each Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- shellfish
- natural & artificial flavors
- polysorbate 80
- monocalcium phosphate
- mono diglycerides
- +7 more
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Custard [Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Monoglycerides, Propylene Glycol, Artificial Flavor, Color [Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 5, Yellow 6], Fudge Icing [Sugar, Water, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Canola), Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Soy Oil, Mono and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor], Eclair [Eggs, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Enzyme, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Egg Whites, Hydrogenated Oil (Canola, Soybean Oil, Modified Palm Oil), Salt, Ammonium Carbonate, Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate), Ascorbic Acid, Azodicarbonmide], Whipped Cream [Heavy Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Carrageenan, Mono Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 80].
Check Bakery Eclair Custard Filled 4 Count - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Eclair Custard Filled 4 Count - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sunbelt Bakery Oats & Honey Chewy Granola Bars, 1.0 Oz Bars, 10 Count
Smucker’s Uncrustables Peanut Butter & Grape Jelly Sandwiches, 4 Count, 2 Oz. Each, Frozen
Tastykake Pecan Swirls, Cinnamon and Pecan Filled Value Snacks, 6 oz, 6 Count
Brooklyn Bred Bakery Neapolitan Thin Pizza Crust, 3 Count
Nature's Bakery, Apple Cinnamon Fig Bars, Twin Packs, 2 oz, 10 Count
Where to buy
Bakery Eclair Custard Filled 4 Count - Each is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


