Is Bakery Fresh Goodness 8x8 Cornbread Square Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Bleached Enriched Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Yellow Corn Meal, Soybean Oil, Eggs, Contains 2% Or Less Of Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils, Nonfat Milk, Dextrose, Egg Whites, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Leavening (Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Emulsifier (Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Monoglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate), Xanthan Gum, Artificial Flavors, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Sorbic Acid, Soy Lecithin,contains: Wheat, Milk, Eggs, Soy
Check Bakery Fresh Goodness 8x8 Cornbread Square against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Fresh Goodness 8x8 Cornbread Square in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery Fresh Goodness 8x8 Cornbread Square is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Slice


