Is BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, CHOCOLATE LOVERS COLOSSAL BROWNIE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour bleached
- flour
- natural and artificial flavor
enriched wheat flour bleached
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWNIE: SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRION, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, CORNSTARCH, EGG WHITES, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), NONFAT MILK, RED 40, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM SULFITE. CHOCOLATE ICING: SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES POLYSORBATE 60), WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE). SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS: SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT. TWISTERS: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE (MILK), BUTTER OIL (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA.
Check BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, CHOCOLATE LOVERS COLOSSAL BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, CHOCOLATE LOVERS COLOSSAL BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie
Baker Josef’s Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Brownie Mix
About this product
Snack · Bar


