Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Coconut Meringue Pie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour with Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Soybean, Citric Acid), Coconut (Coconut, Sugar, Water, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Metabisulfite), Modified Corn Starch, Chip Coconut (Coconut with Sodium Metabisulfite [Preservative]), Egg Whites (Egg Whites, Sugar, Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Cream of Tartar, Vanillin), Butter (Cream, Salt), Stabilizer (Sugar, Corn Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Agar, Salt), Coconut Concentrate (with Sulfites), Artificial Flavor, Nonfat Dry Milk (Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactose, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D), Glucono-Delta-Lactone, Salt, Annatto and Turmeric as Color, Agar, Titanium Dioxide for Color, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate and Sodium Benzoate to Retard Spoilage.
Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Coconut Meringue Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Fresh Goodness Coconut Meringue Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery Fresh Goodness Coconut Meringue Pie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


