Is Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Savory Sage & Pork Sausage Roll Pescatarian?

Description
Herb-forward savory flavor with aromatic notes and tender, moist interior contrasted by a lightly crisped exterior when pan-seared. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, sandwiches, skillets, or as a simple dinner protein. Reviews often note consistent flavor and convenience, while some mention variable portion sizes and occasional greasiness and textural concerns.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- potassium lactate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Herb-forward savory flavor with aromatic notes and tender, moist interior contrasted by a lightly crisped exterior when pan-seared. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, sandwiches, skillets, or as a simple dinner protein. Reviews often note consistent flavor and convenience, while some mention variable portion sizes and occasional greasiness and textural concerns.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Salt, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Potassium Lactate
Check Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Savory Sage & Pork Sausage Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Savory Sage & Pork Sausage Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Savory Sage & Pork Sausage Roll is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Roll


