Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Bundt Cake Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- vital wheat gluten
- enriched flour
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, pumkpin puree, eggs, water. Contains 2% or less of cinnamon, ginger, nutmeg, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, modified corn starch, corn starch, whey, salt, monoglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, calcium acetate, xanthan gum, guar gum, cellulose gum, vital wheat gluten, natural and artificial flavor, soy flour, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, monocalcium phosphate).Icing also contains: Maltodextrin, palm oil, vegetable shortening (interesterified soybean oil, soybean oil, hydrogenated cottonseed oil), corn syrup, calcium carbonate, agar, sorbitan monostearate, caramel color, lemon oil, mono- and diglycerides.CONTAINS: WHEAT, EGGS, MILK, SOY.MAY CONTAIN: COCONUT, WALNUTS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS.
Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Bundt Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Fresh Goodness Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Bundt Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bakery Fresh Goodness Plain Angel Food Cake
belVita Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Breakfast Biscuits 5-1.76 oz. Packs
Starbucks Coffee Ground Flavored Pumpkin Spice Limited Edition - 11 Oz
Starbucks Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods 10 Count
BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, DESSERT SHELLS
Where to buy
Bakery Fresh Goodness Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Bundt Cake is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Loaf


