Is Bakery Fresh Goodness M&M Cookies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- eggs
- milk fat
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk
- natural and artificial flavors
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- riboflavin
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid).Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Interesterified Soybean Oil, Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), M&M Candy Pieces (Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Chocolate, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Favor], Sugar, Cornstarch, Corn Syrup, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Dextrin), Eggs, Fructose, Molasses.Contains 2% or Less of Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalclum Phosphate), Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Milk.
Check Bakery Fresh Goodness M&M Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Fresh Goodness M&M Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery Fresh Goodness M&M Cookies is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


