No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.

Is Bakery Margherita Pizza Rolls 2pk Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Margherita Filling (17%) Vegetable And Fruit 74% (tomato 45% (diced, @constituted And Paste), Pineapple 20%, Onion), Vinegar, Sugar, Thickener (1442), Sea Salt, Garlic, Herb. Preservative (202), Spice), Cheese (13%) Milk, Salt, Starter Culture (milk), Non-animal Pennet, Anti Caking Agent (460)), Yeast, Iodised Salt, Wheat Gluten, Vegetable Oil, Yellow Pea Our. Vitamins (thiamine, Folic Acid). Contains: Heat, Gluten, Milk. May Contain Tree Nuts, Egg. Spin, Peanut, Sesame, Soy, Sulphites.

Check Bakery Margherita Pizza Rolls 2pk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidicUmami
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal PrepBaking
Gluten Free? Bakery Margherita Pizza Rolls 2pk | Spoonful