Is Bakery Muffins Pumpkin Inch Streusel 4 Count - Each Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- shredded swiss cheese
- cheese culture
- shredded cheddar cheese
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Spring Mix (Mizuna, Green Romaine, Tango, Green Oak, Swiss Chard, Baby Spinach, Tatsoi, Red Leaf, Lolla Rossa, Red Romaine, Radichhio, Red Oak), Turkey (Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Vinegar, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate. Rubbed With: Paprika, Dehydrated Onion, Spices), Ham (Cured With: Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate), Tomatoes, Cucumber, Shredded Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto, Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (Anticaking)), Shredded Swiss Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes. Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking), Hard Boiled Eggs.+
Check Bakery Muffins Pumpkin Inch Streusel 4 Count - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Muffins Pumpkin Inch Streusel 4 Count - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Light Multi Grain 6 Count - 12 Oz
Wholly Wholesome Pie Shells Wholly Gluten Free 9 Inch 2 Count - 14.9 Oz
Bays Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, 12 oz
Where to buy
Bakery Muffins Pumpkin Inch Streusel 4 Count - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


