Is Bakery On Main Double Chocolate Granola Bar, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- unsweetened chocolate
- natural flavors
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Inulin (Dietary Fiber), Evaporated Cane Juice, Soy Crisp (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Brown Rice, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Agave Syrup, Palm Oil, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Sesame Seed, Quinoa, Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Corn Starch, Honey, Rice Bran Extract, Contains: Tree Nuts, Soy
Check Bakery On Main Double Chocolate Granola Bar, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery On Main Double Chocolate Granola Bar, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
Bakery On Main Double Chocolate Granola Bar, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


