Is Bakery on Main Gluten Free Apple, Raisin & Walnut Granola - 340g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural apple flavouring with other natural flavourings

natural apple flavouring with other natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize, Sugar Cane Syrup, Brown Rice, Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Walnuts, Raisins, Dried Apples, Sesame Seed, Flax Seed, Corn Starch, Cinnamon, Rice Bran Extract, Flavourings (Contains Nuts), Natural Apple Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Colour: Plain Caramel, Sea Salt

Check Bakery on Main Gluten Free Apple, Raisin & Walnut Granola - 340g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery on Main Gluten Free Apple, Raisin & Walnut Granola - 340g is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping