Is Bakery on Main Gluten Free Apple, Raisin & Walnut Granola - 340g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Maize, Sugar Cane Syrup, Brown Rice, Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Walnuts, Raisins, Dried Apples, Sesame Seed, Flax Seed, Corn Starch, Cinnamon, Rice Bran Extract, Flavourings (Contains Nuts), Natural Apple Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Colour: Plain Caramel, Sea Salt
Check Bakery on Main Gluten Free Apple, Raisin & Walnut Granola - 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery on Main Gluten Free Apple, Raisin & Walnut Granola - 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bakery On Main, Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond Maple, 11 Oz Bag
Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, 10.56 oz
Sunbelt Bakery Oats & Honey Chewy Granola Bars, 1.0 Oz Bars, 10 Count
NATURES BAKERY NATURES BAKERY OATMEAL CRUMBLE APPLE, 6 CT
Purely Elizabeth Oatmeal Raisin Cookie Granola
Where to buy
Bakery on Main Gluten Free Apple, Raisin & Walnut Granola - 340g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


