Is Bakery On Main Gluten-Free, Non GMO Granola, Extreme Nut & Fruit, 2.5 Pound Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Invert Cane Sugar, Raisins, Almonds, Sesame Seed, Flax Seed, Coconut, Walnuts, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Brazil Nuts, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Hazelnuts, Rice Bran Extract, Pecans, Sea Salt
Check Bakery On Main Gluten-Free, Non GMO Granola, Extreme Nut & Fruit, 2.5 Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery On Main Gluten-Free, Non GMO Granola, Extreme Nut & Fruit, 2.5 Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Original Granola 10oz, Certified Gluten Free, Vegan, and Non GMO
Where to buy
Bakery On Main Gluten-Free, Non GMO Granola, Extreme Nut & Fruit, 2.5 Pound is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


