Is Bakery On Main Gourmet Naturals Fiber Power Cinnamon Raisin Granola, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Gluten Free Oats, Rice Syrup, Inulin (Jerusalem Artichoke), Raisins, Water, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Flax Meal, Cinnamon, Sesame Seed, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Contains: Tree Nuts, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Bakery On Main Gourmet Naturals Fiber Power Cinnamon Raisin Granola, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery On Main Gourmet Naturals Fiber Power Cinnamon Raisin Granola, 12 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, 10.56 oz
Simply Nature Organic Cinnamon Raisin Granola Cereal
Navitas Naturals Snacks, Organic, Power, Cacao Goji, 8 Oz, 8 Oz, Pack Of 12
Sunbelt Bakery Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars Value Pack 15Ct
MICHELE'S GRANOLA, GRANOLA, CINNAMON RAISIN
Where to buy
Bakery On Main Gourmet Naturals Fiber Power Cinnamon Raisin Granola, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


