Is Bakery On Main, Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond Maple, 11 Oz Bag Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • hazelnuts
  • cashews
  • processed on equipment that also processes: brazil nuts
  • almonds
  • coconut

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This granola offers crunchy clusters, crisp flakes and occasional chewy pieces, delivering a balance of sweet-tart highlights and warm syrupy undertones. Common uses include topping yogurt, cereal, or eating by the handful; reviewers note crunchy texture, versatility, and portability, while some occasionally mention uneven cluster size or variable sweetness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Multigrain & Bean Crisps (Cornmeal, Brown Rice, Millet, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Rice Extract, Teff, Caramelized Pear Juice Concentrate, Navy Beans), Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Invert Cane Sugar, Flax Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Maple Syrup, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Contains: Almonds, Sesame, Processed On Equipment That Also Processes: Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Pecans, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments

Check Bakery On Main, Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond Maple, 11 Oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery On Main, Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond Maple, 11 Oz Bag is available at 15 retailers

AmazonFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackingOn The GoTopping