Is Bakery On Main, Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond Maple, 11 Oz Bag Vegetarian?

Description
This granola offers crunchy clusters, crisp flakes and occasional chewy pieces, delivering a balance of sweet-tart highlights and warm syrupy undertones. Common uses include topping yogurt, cereal, or eating by the handful; reviewers note crunchy texture, versatility, and portability, while some occasionally mention uneven cluster size or variable sweetness levels.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This granola offers crunchy clusters, crisp flakes and occasional chewy pieces, delivering a balance of sweet-tart highlights and warm syrupy undertones. Common uses include topping yogurt, cereal, or eating by the handful; reviewers note crunchy texture, versatility, and portability, while some occasionally mention uneven cluster size or variable sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Multigrain & Bean Crisps (Cornmeal, Brown Rice, Millet, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Rice Extract, Teff, Caramelized Pear Juice Concentrate, Navy Beans), Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Invert Cane Sugar, Flax Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Maple Syrup, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Contains: Almonds, Sesame, Processed On Equipment That Also Processes: Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Pecans, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments
Check Bakery On Main, Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond Maple, 11 Oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery On Main, Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond Maple, 11 Oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
Nature Valley Granola Crunch, Cinnamon, Crunchy Granola Bag
Where to buy
Bakery On Main, Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond Maple, 11 Oz Bag is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


