Is Bakery On Main Organic Happy Granola Gluten Free Sprouted Blueberry Flax -- 11 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Featuring pronounced blueberry notes and hearty crunchy clusters, this granola offers a balanced crispness with occasional chew; consumers commonly use it as a breakfast cereal, yogurt or smoothie topper, and snack for travel. Reviews note satisfying flavor and texture, while some mention variability in sweetness and cluster size across packages.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Featuring pronounced blueberry notes and hearty crunchy clusters, this granola offers a balanced crispness with occasional chew; consumers commonly use it as a breakfast cereal, yogurt or smoothie topper, and snack for travel. Reviews note satisfying flavor and texture, while some mention variability in sweetness and cluster size across packages.
Ingredients
Organic Gluten Free Oats, Organic Invert Cane Sugar, Organic Sprouted Millet, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Dried Blueberries (Organic Blueberries, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Sprouted Flax Seeds, Natural Flavors, Organic Sprouted Quinoa, Corn Starch, Organic Rice Bran Extract, Contains: Walnuts, May Contain: Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Pecans And Sesame, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, Contains: Walnuts, May Contain: Almonds, Pecans And Sesame, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments
Check Bakery On Main Organic Happy Granola Gluten Free Sprouted Blueberry Flax -- 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery On Main Organic Happy Granola Gluten Free Sprouted Blueberry Flax -- 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Where to buy
Bakery On Main Organic Happy Granola Gluten Free Sprouted Blueberry Flax -- 11 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


