Is Bakery On Main White Crisp Raspberry Swirl Decadent Granola Vegetarian?

Description
Crisp clusters with bright raspberry swirl deliver a sweet-tart fruit flavor and crunchy texture; commonly sprinkled over yogurt, cereal, or eaten as a handheld snack. Reviews note flavorful fruit ribbons and satisfying crunch, while some customers mention uneven chunk size and occasional excess sweetness or stickiness during shipping and storage.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp clusters with bright raspberry swirl deliver a sweet-tart fruit flavor and crunchy texture; commonly sprinkled over yogurt, cereal, or eaten as a handheld snack. Reviews note flavorful fruit ribbons and satisfying crunch, while some customers mention uneven chunk size and occasional excess sweetness or stickiness during shipping and storage.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Invert Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, White Chips F The Bag (cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Brown Rice, Dried Raspberries, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Tocopherols (vitamin E). Processed On Equipment That Also Processes: Almonds, Brazils Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Walnuts & Soy.
Check Bakery On Main White Crisp Raspberry Swirl Decadent Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery On Main White Crisp Raspberry Swirl Decadent Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Granule


