Is Bakery Pie Cream Lemon - Each Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- sodium caseinate
- skim milk
- heavy cream
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- margarine
- contains 2% or less of the following: lemon puree, margarine
- +7 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Carrageenan, Mono Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Sugar, Dextrose, Food Starch-Modified, Nonfat Dry Milk, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate),Titanium Dioxide (as Color), Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Cornstarch, Carrageenan, Monoglycerides, Propylene Glycol, Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Water. Contains Major Food Allergen (Milk), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Lemon Puree, Margarine (Expeller-Pressed Natural Oil Blend [Soybean, Palm Fruit, Canola & Olive], Filtered Water, Pure Salt, Natural Flavor [Derived from Corn, No MSG, No Alcohol, No Gluten], Soy Protein, Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid [Non-Dairy, Derived From Sugar Beets], Naturally Extracted Annatto for Color, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), FD&C Yellow 5,
Check Bakery Pie Cream Lemon - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Pie Cream Lemon - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery Pie Cream Lemon - Each is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Slice


