Is Bakery Pie Key Lime Meringue 8 Inch - Each Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg y
egg y
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Food Starch Modified, Egg Y
Check Bakery Pie Key Lime Meringue 8 Inch - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Pie Key Lime Meringue 8 Inch - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Wholly Wholesome Pie Shells Wholly Gluten Free 9 Inch 2 Count - 14.9 Oz
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan Key Lime Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Temptations by Jell-O Temptations Lemon Meringue Pie Snacks
About this product
Snack · Piece


