Is Bakery Susan Fudge Cookies 18 Count - Each Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein concentratetdmk
- butter
- cream
- baking soda, butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Sugar,Palm Oil,Water,Vegetable Shortening (palm Oil,Fully Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil),Contains 2% Or Less: Baking Soda,Butter (cream,Natural Flavors),Citric Acid,Cocoa,Cocoa Alkali Processed,Corn Syrup,Eggs,Invert Sugar,Mono- & Diglycerides,Natural & Artificial Flavors,Polysorbate 60,Potassium Sorbate (preservative),Salt,Sodium Aluminium Phosphate,Soy Lecithin,Soybean Oil,Whey Protein Concentrate##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Peanuts,Sulfites,Sesame And Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Bakery Susan Fudge Cookies 18 Count - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Susan Fudge Cookies 18 Count - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Fudge Brownie Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Sunbelt Bakery Oats & Honey Chewy Granola Bars, 1.0 Oz Bars, 10 Count
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Sugar Cookies Bake Off 24 Count - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Bakery Susan Fudge Cookies 18 Count - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


