Is Bakery Susan Fudge Cookies 18 Count - Each Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched flour bleached
- natural flavors
- natural & artificial flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Sugar,Palm Oil,Water,Vegetable Shortening (palm Oil,Fully Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil),Contains 2% Or Less: Baking Soda,Butter (cream,Natural Flavors),Citric Acid,Cocoa,Cocoa Alkali Processed,Corn Syrup,Eggs,Invert Sugar,Mono- & Diglycerides,Natural & Artificial Flavors,Polysorbate 60,Potassium Sorbate (preservative),Salt,Sodium Aluminium Phosphate,Soy Lecithin,Soybean Oil,Whey Protein Concentrate##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Peanuts,Sulfites,Sesame And Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Bakery Susan Fudge Cookies 18 Count - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Susan Fudge Cookies 18 Count - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Fudge Brownie Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Sunbelt Bakery Oats & Honey Chewy Granola Bars, 1.0 Oz Bars, 10 Count
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Sugar Cookies Bake Off 24 Count - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Bakery Susan Fudge Cookies 18 Count - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


