Is Baking stone bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached enriched malted wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour bior
- wheat flour
- wheat
unbleached enriched malted wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Malted Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folle Acid), Base (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour Bior, Forge and Diglycerides, Defatted Soy Flour Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Enzumes (Contains Wheat), i - Custeine Hudrochloride) Yeast CONTAINS: WHEAT, SoY Produced in a facility that uses tree nuts wheat, milk, and eggsGrilling instructions: desired manner Apply olive oil or butter to one or both Sprinkle with oregano, garlic salt or desired seasoning Place oil or butter side down on the grill Grill for 1-3 minutes to obtain desired results (watch carefully to avoid burning: some grills are hotter than others) Serve hot, and enjoy
Check Baking stone bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baking stone bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


