Is Balance Yogurt Honey Peanut Nutrition Bar - 6 CT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured nonfat milk
- whey protein isolate
- casein
- honey
- partially hydrolyzed milk protein isolate
- nonfat milk
- biotin
- riboflavin
- vitamin a acetate
- calcium pantothenate
- +10 more
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Partially Hydrolyzed Milk Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Casein), Glucose Syrup, Fructose, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Roasted Soybeans, Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrose, Water, Nonfat Milk, Honey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Nonfat Yogurt Powder (Cultured Nonfat Milk), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Caramel, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Alpha-tocopherol Acetate, Calcium Phosphate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Phytonadione, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin
Check Balance Yogurt Honey Peanut Nutrition Bar - 6 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balance Yogurt Honey Peanut Nutrition Bar - 6 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Balance Yogurt Honey Peanut Nutrition Bar - 6 CT is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


