Is Ball Park Bacon Cheeseburger Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat gluten
- dextrin
- smoke flavoring
- encapsulated salt, dextrose, beef flavor
- beef flavor
- +4 more
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FULLY COOKEDBEEF PATTY: Beef, Water, contains less than 2% of: Encapsulated Salt, Dextrose,Beef Flavor (Beef Stock, Flavor, Salt), Flavoring, Maltodextrin, Grill Flavor(From Sunflower Oil), Yeast Extract, Sodium Phosphate, Lemon Juice Concentrate,Sodium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate. BUN: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour,Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin,Folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Yeast, Soybean Oil, contains lessthan 2% of: Calcium Sulfate, Dextrin, Sorbitol, Lipase, Sodium StearoylLactylate, Guar Gum, Datem, Mono- And Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes,Calcium Peroxide, Salt, Calcium Propionate and Sodium Propionate(Preservatives), Wheat Gluten. PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE: CulturedMilk, Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Sorbic Acid (A Preservative),Vegetable Color (Annatto and Paprika Extract), Enzymes. FULLY COOKED BACON: Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, SodiumErythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Ball Park Bacon Cheeseburger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ball Park Bacon Cheeseburger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Ball Park Bacon Cheeseburger is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


