Is BALL PARK, THE FLAME GRILLED BEEF JERKY, BOURBON BBQ, BOURBON BBQ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dried beef stock
- beef
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
dried beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, BBQ DRIED SEASONING (DEHYDRATED TOMATO, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, BROWN SUGAR, RICE BRAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), BBQ SEASONING (BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, RICE BRAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DRIED BEEF STOCK, DEXTRIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, BOURBON (KENTUCKY BOURBON, SALT), SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR), SODIUM NITRITE.
Check BALL PARK, THE FLAME GRILLED BEEF JERKY, BOURBON BBQ, BOURBON BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BALL PARK, THE FLAME GRILLED BEEF JERKY, BOURBON BBQ, BOURBON BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip


